David "Derpy Drift" Adams

October 13, 2013

Derpy The [Hoonigan]

LOL! It’s no secret, I live in Alpharetta, GA. I met up with a friend of mine and we took our Starquests (he has a Starion I have a Conquest) down to Downtown Atlanta to have some fun . . .the following pictures and photos are ALL CGI! Nothing you are about to see actually happened

 

>_>

 

<_<

 

^_^

 

Justin fueling up his gorgeous black Starion

 

Derpy, looking so raw and menacing!

 

Sittin pretty!

 

 

Below you will find a link to the video!!!  WOOO HOOO!

 

 

 

 

Justin and Dave's Excellent Adventure

Justin and Dave’s Excellent Adventure

 

 

Lots of fun had by all!  I can’t wait to get more action! WOO HOO!

 

Advertisements

October 11, 2013

It’s been a LONG WHILE! Updates, Touge Runs, MORE!

Sooooo . . .yush . . .it’s been a while

A long while 😦

I’m very VERY sorry that I’ve been away so long, there’s been a lot of crap going on in my life that has kinda taken me away from the game. But, I’ll try to be more diligent and post more things up here so that people can get a sense for what’s going on with Derpy once again.

Well, the shot version is, I moved to NY for a bit, decided that wasn’t going to work, so now I’m back in Georgia, LOL! Sweet Georgia! Much better here than NY, for a multitude of reasons. But I’m considerably happier now.

So let’s just jump to the present. A group of buddies and I do these Monthly Mountain Runs that are really fun. We’ve closed the group now but we will start to open it up once the kinks and bugs are worked out of the system. I’ll post some pictures from that below.

Derpy had some issues with oil and boost, all have been resolved and she’s running better than ever now. Lots of responsive power and tons of peppy tail-happy handling that we love so much about her. She’s a good girl and I plan on keeping her that way.

Ummm, trying to think of anything else IMPORTANT! Umm, not really much going on. The mountain runs have been a blast, getting her fixed and going on a few shakedown runs has been awesome. But that’s really it!

OH! I plan on driving her up to New Jersey for a show. So stay tuned for THAT! It’ll be amazing!

AAANY WAY!

Pics:

The Monthly Mountain Run:

1

2

3

4

5

1380742_10151881548578960_1741521749_n

1383707_10201551718287566_1673630503_n

Derpy Run 1

IMG_20130929_090043_688

IMG_20130929_090233_398

IMG_20130929_090253_722

Such a fun FUN car! I can’t wait to get back out there! Our next run is on the 27th of October! I hope to see some of you out there for one of these!

-Dave

Blog at WordPress.com.